D-Link DMC‑700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Media Converter

D-Link DMC‑700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Media Converter

Available: In Stock
Wishlist Compare
Dhs.319.00 Dhs.359.00
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Image
  • Order within

D-Link DMC‑700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

DMC‑700SC

The DMC-700SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.

Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector.

The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs.

The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

 

D-Link DMC‑700SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Media Converter

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review